?

Log in

Mon, Aug. 28th, 2006, 06:17 pm
volksblues:

ok shows here are really boring.. and i'm going to this indie/rock show.. and i want to make a shirt with the most offensive thing you could ever think of on it. like... just give me all your ideas. like something super offensive/arrogant/disrespectful. something along the lines of...

-(headlining band's name here) fucking sucks goat balls.

-i planted a bomb at (said venue's name here.)

you know. stuff like that. or just anything insulting indie kids and their fashion/music taste... come on people. i know you have ideas!

Tue, Aug. 29th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
dprssedgoldfish

terrorists make me horny

thats the best i can think of at the moment. i think people tend to be offended by terrorists but maybe thats just me

Tue, Aug. 29th, 2006 06:03 am (UTC)
youmakemereal

oh shit, the one above is really good. hahaha.
i was thinking something like "i fucked the lead singer's mom..." & on the back "twice!"
but, i completely love the terrorist one. lmao.

Tue, Aug. 29th, 2006 10:15 am (UTC)
messycarla

The thing I know would piss indie kids off with:

"There's 10 indie kids in a room. How many does it take to change a lightbulb?"

[and on the back, put:]
"One, who does it. Then the other nine complain they thought of it first."


It just made me LOL when my friend told me. :D

Tue, Aug. 29th, 2006 03:35 pm (UTC)
kaleidoscopize

Just wear a Simple Plan t-shirt, man.




Or I guess you could do a "(Headliner band) opened for Good Charlotte".
Or "(Lead Singer) fucked Gerard Way/Pete Wenz/Joel Madden/Hilary Duff."
Or "(Lead Singer) turned down Conor Oberst/Thom York/Ben Gibbard."

Fri, May. 11th, 2007 10:57 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous)

you are a stupid whore who enjoys brining other people down to feel good about your fat short ugly self.
hahah
you might have live journal friends
but anyone who really gets to know you, hates you
live with that.

Sun, Oct. 28th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
glam_n_glitter

Thats a hypocritical statement if I've ever seen one

Wed, Aug. 6th, 2008 06:02 am (UTC)
tabitwatwaffle

hey youre a dick?
hahahah

Mon, Jul. 28th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
(Anonymous): :)

indie kids are whiny & annoying.